Privacy Policy

Elmakiraz.com will not share any personal data transmitted to the users via the web site www.elmakiraz.com (Web Web Site Mobil) or Mobile Applications with third parties, except for the purposes described in the scope of the Personal Data Protection Law No. 6698 and the collection of personal data, will not sell or use. Elmakiraz.com's Personal Data Policy is given below.


IP numbers: Elmakiraz.com identifies and uses the IP address of users when necessary to identify problems related to the system and to quickly resolve problems that may arise on the Web Site / Mobile Applications. IP addresses can also be used to identify users in a general (anonymous) way and to gather comprehensive demographic information.


Anonymous data: Information requested by Elmakiraz.com or information provided by the user or information about transactions made through the Web Site / Mobile Application Anonymously various statistical evaluations, database creation by Elmakiraz.com and its collaborators (without revealing the user's identity) can be used for personalized packages / offers and market research.


Linking to other sites: Elmakiraz.com may link to other sites within the Web Site / Mobile Application. Elmakiraz.com does not bear any responsibility for the privacy practices and content of the sites accessed via the link.


Bank / credit card information: Elmakiraz.com uses 128 bit encryption algorithm and SSL certificate which provides information security and EV certificate (green bar) which provides corporate security. The bank / credit card information of the users is only used by the bank or payment institution during the purchase process and is not kept in the database in any way. Elmakiraz.com provides an infrastructure where card information can be stored through PCI DSS certified institutions to facilitate users' next purchase. Card Storage Services that have PCI DSS standard and are licensed by BRSA provide information on bank / credit cards by facilitating the Authentication and Authoziation steps, enabling bank / credit card holders to use a secure and easy payment tool.


Data saved on mobile devices: Invoice information and registered passenger information that users will add after becoming a Member within the Website / Mobile Application can be saved locally on the mobile device in the Mobile Application for ease of use. Even if the User does not sign in and / or leaves the Membership in the Mobile Application, billing information and registered passenger information may be accessed within the Mobile Application on the User mobile device.


User data may be disclosed: The personal data of the user includes name, surname, address, telephone number, e-mail address and any information to identify the user. Elmakiraz.com will not disclose any of your personal data to any third party except Elmakiraz.com in cooperation and affiliated companies, unless otherwise specified in this privacy policy. In the following cases, Elmakiraz.com may disclose information about users to third parties by going beyond the provisions of this privacy policy. These situations;

Law, Decree Law, Regulation etc. complying with the obligations imposed by the rules of law issued by the competent legal authority and in force;

Fulfilling the requirements of the agreements concluded by Elmakiraz.com with users and putting them into practice;

In cases where it is necessary to request information about users for the purpose of conducting an investigation or investigation duly carried out by the competent administrative and judicial authority and to provide information to protect the rights or security of users. Elmakiraz.com is committed to keeping confidential information private and confidential, to treat it as a confidentiality obligation and to ensure and maintain confidentiality, to take all necessary measures to prevent the unauthorized use of all or any part of the confidential information in the public domain or to disclose it to a third party. is committed to taking due care.


Cookie status: Elmakiraz.com, users and users about the use of the Web site information, by itself or by a third party prepared by a technical contact file (Cookies-Cookie) can obtain. Said technical communication files are small text files that a website sends to the user's browser for storage in the main memory. The technical contact file stores the user's session information, password, and preferences, allowing the session to remain open, making it easier to use by recognizing the user on his next visit. The technical contact dossier helps to obtain statistical information about how many people use the Website, how many times a person visits the Website and for how long, and how long it stays, and helps to generate ads and content dynamically from user-designed user pages. The technical communication dossier is not designed to retrieve data or any other personal information from the main memory or e-mail. Most browsers were originally designed to accept the technical communication file, but users can change the settings so that the technical communication file does not arrive or if the technical communication file is sent.


Data collected in case of surveys, competitions and similar cases: Information requested from users who respond to periodic surveys and competitions organized by Elmakiraz.com, to conduct direct marketing, statistical analysis and database creation by Elmakiraz.com and its collaborators. are used for the purpose.


E-bulletin submissions and announcements: Elmakiraz.com sends weekly e-bulletin to inform its users about economic developments, agenda and their fields. In case it is deemed necessary or in agreement with 3rd party partners, it may send Campaign / Offer / Package announcements with promotion and information content. Users can prevent these emails from reaching them by clicking on the specified link, as described at the bottom of the email. If you wish to unsubscribe from our daily e.mail mailing list at any time, you can easily unsubscribe from the e-newsletter by clicking on the "Please click here to unsubscribe from our e-newsletter list" at the bottom of the e-mails we send.


General information about Personal Data Law

Law No. 6698 on the Protection of Personal Data (hereinafter referred to as KVKK) was adopted on 24 March 2016 and published in the Official Gazette dated 7 April 2016 and numbered 29677. Some of the KVKK came into force on the date of publication and some of them came into force on 7 October 2016. As Data Responsible under the Law on Protection of Personal Data No. 6698, we will record, classify, process, store, update, and disclose personal data of our valued customers to third parties where permitted by the legislation rules, we inform.


Information as a data officer

As Elmakiraz.com, whose detailed corporate information is published below, in accordance with KVKK No. 6698 and as Data Responsible, your personal data is as follows; will be recorded, stored, updated, explained / transferred to third parties where permitted by the legislation, classified and processed in the manner specified in KVKK.


Definition of Personal Data Under the Law

Your identity (name, surname, TC identification number, etc.), communication, information about the methods used during access to products (IP, mobile wire brand-model, browser type, version, social media information, movements on screens, etc.) it means any information that makes you identifiable or identifiable.


How your personal data can be processed

Pursuant to KVKK no. 6698, your personal data that you share with our company may be obtained completely, partially, automatically or non-automatically, provided that it is a part of any data recording system, stored, modified, rearranged; provided that security and confidentiality are ensured within the scope of the legislation: by disclosing, transferring, taking over, making it available, classifying or preventing it from being used, in short, it may be processed by us as any subject of data processing. Any transaction performed on the data within the scope of KVKK is considered as “processing of personal data..


The purposes of processing your personal data and legal reasons

Personal data you share,


In order to be able to perform the requirements of the services we provide to our customers in accordance with the requirements of the contract and technology, and to improve our products and services;

Travel Agencies and Association of Travel Agencies No. 1618, Turkish Civil Aviation Law No. 2920, IATA International Air Transport Association Policies, International Montreal Convention of 1999, Consumer Protection Law No. 6502 and regulations / directives and other legislation prepared based on these regulations. to record the identity, address and other necessary information for identifying the owner's information;

Will be the basis for electronic payment, electronic contract or paper processing which is mandatory in the field of Banking, Insurance, Civil Aviation and Tourism. edit all records and documents; in order to comply with the information retention, reporting and disclosure requirements required by the legislation and other authorities;

In order to provide information to public prosecutors, courts and related public officials upon request and in accordance with the legislation, on public security issues and legal disputes;

6698 and related secondary regulations.


Registration of your identity, address, tax number and other information in order to identify the owner and the addressee of all kinds of business and transactions in relation to all kinds of products and services to be provided to you, arrangement of the information and documents to be carried out in electronic environment, to comply with the information storage, reporting and information obligations prescribed by all administrative authorities (such as courts, TBB, BRSA, CMB, CBRT, MASAK, ICTA), to provide other products and services offered and requested as Elmakiraz.com and to fulfill the requirements of the agreements between us. It will be discussed.


Information about third parties or organizations to whom your personal data may be transferred

For the purposes mentioned above, the personal data that you share with our company can be transferred; our main shareholders, direct or indirect domestic / foreign subsidiaries; Our services, especially accommodation companies, airline companies, GDS (Global Distribution System) service intermediaries, companies providing transportation services including land and sea, car rental companies, insurance companies, transfer personnel and the services and services provided by the program partner organizations, domestic / international organizations and other third parties.


In addition, we have agreed to send messages to our partners, banks, financial institutions, providers or companies, to whom we receive data storage services, to our customers, to whom we receive services, to cooperate with your personal data product / service comparison and application. institutions and other third parties within the framework of our cooperation.


How your personal data is collected

Your personal data,


Our company's website and mobile applications, forms, name, surname, TC ID number, passport number, address, phone, business or private e-mail address, age, gender, profession, food preferences, user name and password, using the preferences entered pages the IP records of the transactions performed, the cookie data collected by the browser, the data including navigation time and details, location data;

Sales and marketing department employees, agencies, dealers, forms on paper, business cards, digital marketing and call center through channels such as verbal, written or electronic media;

In order to establish commercial relations with our company, to apply for a job, to submit an offer, face-to-face or distance, oral or written or written, received from persons who share their personal data with business cards, CV, bidding and other means. electronically;

In addition, indirectly obtained through different channels, web sites, blogs, competitions, surveys, games, campaigns and similar (micro) web sites and social media data obtained from, e-bulletin reading or click movements, data presented by public databases , social media platforms (Facebook, Twitter, Google, Instagram, Snapchat, etc.);

can be processed and collected.

Your personal data obtained before the KVKK enters into force

Prior to the effective date of the KVKK, on ​​7 April 2016, your personal data obtained in accordance with the terms and conditions set out in this document will be processed in accordance with the law, such as membership, electronic mail authorization, purchase of tickets, reservation, purchase of insurance products and other forms of law. and maintained.


Transferring your personal data abroad

to be maintained processed or processed outside Turkey in Turkey, collected by any of the methods listed above personal data are located abroad according to the register and agreements intended to stay within the scope of KVKK lodging companies, airlines, GDS (Global Distribution System) can be transferred in their service vehicle. However, your personal data may be transferred to countries accredited by the Personal Data Board where there is sufficient protection for the protection of personal data and / or abroad, even if there is not sufficient protection, under the terms and conditions of the KVKK and the permission of the Personal Data Protection Board.


Storage and protection of personal data

Your personal data, shall be kept confidential in the database and systems within our company in accordance with Article 12 of KVKK; will not be shared with third parties in any way other than legal obligations and regulations specified in this document. In order to prevent unlawful processing of personal data in accordance with Article 12 of the KVKK, our Company is responsible for preventing unauthorized access to systems and databases that contain your personal data; hash, encryption, transaction log, access management software and physical security measures. If it is learned that the personal data are obtained by others illegally, the situation will be immediately notified to the Personal Data Protection Board in accordance with legal regulations and in writing.


Personal data will be stored for as long as the purpose for which it is provided is valid. Your data will continue to be processed by us after the service you receive from us in order to identify your needs, serve you more quickly and meet your subsequent service requests. These limits will be complied with if the data is to be kept for legal reporting purposes and for the purposes of reporting, information to the public authorities concerned with the legal authorities or for longer periods of time required by law. We will take necessary security measures to ensure that the stored, recorded data is not lost, not to be accessed by unauthorized persons and to prevent unlawful use.


Keeping personal data up-to-date and accurate

Pursuant to Article 4 of KVKK, our Company has an obligation to keep your personal data accurate and up-to-date. In this context, in order for our Company to fulfill its obligations arising from the legislation in force, our Customers must share their accurate and up-to-date data or update them via the website / mobile application.


Rights of personal data holder in accordance with KVKK No. 6698

Article 11 of the KVKK no. 6698 entered into force on 07 October 2016 and the rights of the Personal Data Holder after that date are as follows:

The Personal Data Owner has to contact our Company (data officer) about him / her;


To learn whether personal data is processed,

Request information if personal data is processed,

Learning the purpose of processing personal data and whether they are used in accordance with their purpose,

Knowing the third parties to whom personal data is transferred at home or abroad,

To request correction of personal data in case of incomplete or incorrect processing,

To request the deletion or destruction of personal data in accordance with the conditions provided for in Article 7 of the KVKK,

In case of correcting, deleting or destroying personal data, requesting that these transactions be notified to the third parties to whom the personal data are transferred,

Object to the occurrence of a result against the person by analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems,

In the event that the personal data is damaged due to the unlawful processing of the personal data, it has the right to demand the loss of the damage.

Istanbul Chamber of Commerce registered in the number 686116, number 0336054855300013 MERSIS, Umut Sk. AND Office Sit. No.10-12 K.12 Door No: 54-55-56 Elmakiraz Com Internet Information Services Technology and Trade Inc. located in İçerenköy / Ataşehir / Istanbul is the Data Responsible within the scope of KVKK.


The Data Responsible Representative to be appointed by Elmakiraz.com will be announced in the Data Responsible Register and the internet address where this document is provided when the legal infrastructure is provided.


Personal Data Holders may direct their questions, opinions or requests to any of the following communication channels:

E-mail: bilgi@elmakiraz.com

Switchboard: +90 555 836 46 99



Our company can give positive / negative response in written or digital media provided that it is reasoned and responds within 30 days. It is essential that the required transactions regarding the requests are free of charge. However, if the transactions require a cost, our Company reserves the right to demand a fee. These fees are determined by the Personal Data Protection Board on the tariff determined in accordance with Article 13 of the Personal Data Protection Law.